Seattle Rep Staff
Administration · Artistic · Development · Arts Engagement · Finance & I.T. · Human Resources & Operations · Communications · Marketing & Patron Experience · Production · Public Works
Leadership |
|
Dámaso Rodríguez Artistic Director |
|
Jeffrey Herrmann Managing Director |
Administration |
|
Catharine McGraw | Executive Assistant |
Arts Engagement |
|
Deanna Martinez | Director of Arts Engagement |
Gabrielle Moore | Arts Engagement Associate |
DuWayne Andrews Jr. | Teaching Artist |
Kyleigh Archer | Teaching Artist |
Orion Bradshaw | Teaching Artist |
Rolando Cardona-Roman | Teaching Artist |
Jillian Faulk | Teaching Artist |
Viviana Garza | Teaching Artist |
Anamaria Guerzon | Teaching Artist |
Hanna Hahn | Teaching Artist |
Bethany Hystad | Teaching Artist |
Annie Jankovic | Teaching Artist |
Malia Neidlinger | Teaching Artist |
Lily Raabe | Teaching Artist |
Divya Rajan | Teaching Artist |
Jordan Rosin | Teaching Artist |
Tikka Sears | Teaching Artist |
Darby Sherwood | Teaching Artist |
Malia Silva | Teaching Artist |
Emily Stone | Teaching Artist |
Lexi Warden | Teaching Artist |
Finance & I.T. |
|
Vinita Gupta | Chief Financial Officer |
Chun Wang |
Accounting Manager |
Dennis Asis |
Senior Accountant |
Vernon Calivo | Staff Accountant |
I.T. |
|
Rica Wolken | Director of I.T. |
Business Operations |
|
Evan Cartwright |
Director of Business Systems |
Amelia Wade |
Senior Manager of Business Analytics |
Joanna Barnebey |
Data Operations Manager |
Lori Gicklhorn |
Data Processing Coordinator |
Communications |
|
Melissa Husby | Director of Strategic Communications |
Noelle McCabe | Patron Communications Director |
Eliane Rodriguez | Communications Manager |
Richie Carpenter* | Web Production Manager |
Patron Services |
|
Nathan Smith | Ticketing Operations Manager |
Danielle Reinkens | Patron Services Manager |
Jeremy Berdin | Patron Services Specialist – Production/Artistic |
Emma Catanzaro | Patron Services Specialist – Arts Engagement |
Micho Matuszewski | Patron Services Specialist |
Naveh Shavit-Lonstein | Patron Services Specialist – Development |
Samantha Tillman | Patron Services Specialist - Public Works |
Veliere Crump | Group Sales Contractor |
Audience Services |
|
Matty Sythandone | Audience Services Manager |
Madison McVeigh | Audience Services Assistant Manager |
Costume Shop |
|
Naomi Weber* | Tailor/Draper |
Christina Hobbs | Tailor/Draper |
Lisa Lockard** | First Hand |
Laura Mé Smith** | First Hand |
Brent Roberts | Master Crafts Artisan/Dyer |
Joyce Degenfelder** | Wig Master |
Sarah Gladden** | Costume Stock Manager |
Scott F. Arend | Bagley Wardrobe Supervisor |
Charles Trowbridge | Leo K. Wardrobe Supervisor |
Properties |
|
Karla Davenport | Properties Assistant |
Angela Zylla | Properties Artisan |
Albiann Tully | Properties Artisan |
Scene Shop |
|
Joel Wilmot | Scene Shop Foreperson |
Randy Reece* | Head Scenic Carpenter |
Patrick Robinson* | Scenic Carpenter |
Ari Lidz | Scenic Carpenter |
Joseph Leporati | Scenic Carpenter |
Talia Colten | Scenic Carpenter |
Scenic Paints |
|
Ruth Gilmore* | Charge Scenic Artist |
Mo Wilhelm** | Lead Scenic Artist |
Gabrielle Lai Duong | Scenic Artist |
Stage Crew: Bagley Wright Theater |
|
Noel Clayton** | Head Stage Carpenter |
Jeremiah Foglesong* | Head Properties |
Nathan Kahler* | Head Audio Engineer |
B Yamashita | Head Electrician |
Tony Smith | Head Flyperson |
Britt Lawrence | Swing Technician |
Stage Crew: Leo K. Theater |
|
Adam London | Head Stage Carpenter |
Mel Williams | Head Electrician |
2023/24 Professional Arts Training Program |
|
Sigrid Edson | Production Management Apprentice |
Samantha Smith | Stage Management Apprentice |
Camille Taliaferro-Barber | Lighting Design Apprentice |
*Indicates an employee of 10 or more years.
**Indicates an employee of 20 or more years.
The cast of As You Like It (2019). Photo by Bronwen Houck.