Explore

Read full artist biographies by visiting our show program.

Adapdation/Music/New Lyrics by
Todd Almond

Original Concept and Direction by
Lear Debessonet

Directed by
Marya Sea Kaminski

Music Director
R.J. Tancioco

Choreographer
Trina Mills

Featuring:
Terence Archie
Justin Huertas
Sarah Russell
Alexandra Tavares

Scenic Projection Design
L.B. Morse

Costume Designer
Nephelie Andonyadis

Lighting Designer
Robert J. Aguilar

Sound Designer
Kevin Heard

Associate Director
Hattie Claire Andres

Associate Director
Jéhan Òsanyìn

Associate Music Director
Julia Thornton

Associate Choreographer
Paul Flanagan

Artistic Producer
Matt Giles

Stage Manager
Stina Lotti

Public Works Manager
Simone Hamilton

Assistant Stage Managers
Zack Jenkins and Shellie Stone

Production Assistants
Ariel Bui    Mathew Lewis    Nina Williams    Alex Wommack

THE CAST (in alphabetical order)

Penelope’s Woman.....................................................Cady Adair
Of the Underworld................................................Asha Ali-Omar
Little Girl...............................................Saida Ali-Omar
Odysseus’ Crew/Suitor................................................. Jonathan Agnew
Nausicaa..........................................................Monica Antonellis
Penelope’s Woman....................................................Ashley Arai
Odysseus............................................................Terence Archie*
Calliope...........................................................Rheanna Atendido
Of the Underworld............................................Pixie Rain Austin
Ithacan.................................................................Caren Beecher
Siren......................................................Yvonne Silva Benavides
Ithacan.................................................................Melodie Clarke
Ithacan...................................................................Mark Clarke
Ithacan............................................................Mary Linda Cook
Ithacan......................................................Alice Damian Cooper
Ithacan...................................................................Sally Cooper
Of the Underworld..............................................Carmen Cramer
Ithacan.........................................................Michael Dare
Siren......................................................................Rose Dorbin
Lead Siren................................................................Misty Doty
Siren...............................................................Lynette Douglass
Siren....................................................................Amy Erickson
Odysseus’ Scribe....................................................Paco Farnham, Jr.
Odysseus’ Crew...................................................Shannon Ferns
Ithacan.............................................................Marietta Foubert
Siren....................................................................Melanie Fries
Odysseus’ Crew..................................................... Kelly Garland
Ithacan................................................................. Joseph P. Gill
Odysseus’ Crew................................................Gabrielle Griffeth
Calliope...................................................................Jalá Harper
Ithacan..................................................................Sheri Harper
Of the Underworld / Argos......................................Sincere Harris
Singer...................................................Justin Huertas*
Odysseus’ Crew............................................Miciana Hutcherson
Odysseus’ Crew.................................................Vanessa Jenkins
Ithacan...............................................................Barbara Jewett
Odysseus’ Crew...................................................... Martin Jones
Siren.....................................................................Rose Kidane
Siren.....................................................................Laura Knight
Eurynome.............................................................Cynthia Linet
Ithacan.................................................................Nicholas Lotz
Odysseus’ Crew...................................................Jane McGillem
Odysseus’ Crew.................................................. Ryan Mielcarek
Suitor............................................................Gabrielle Millano
Dude with Guitar.............................................Michael Monicatti
Antinous.................................................................Sean Morrin
Ithacan...................................................... Calvin Mottaghinejad
Ithacan........................................................ Leila Mottaghinejad
Ithacan....................................................... Ro’ya Mottaghinejad
Ithacan.......................................................Sarah Mottaghinejad
Siren........................................................................Toni Myers
Ithacan.......................................................................Paul Otis
Penelope’s Woman........................................ Isabelle Pampanelli
Ithacan......................................................... Sophia Pampanelli
Cyclops.....................................................................Ken Parms
Ithacan.................................................................Karol Paulson
Siren................................................................... Cassie Powers
Ithacan........................................................... Jennyfer Purswell
Telemachus / Phaecian Prince.............................Christian Quinto
Ithacan....................................................................Billy Roach
Ithacan................................................... Lily Roberts
Of the Underworld..............................................Keyasha Rogers
Siren......................................................Dolores Maria Rossman
Odysseus’ Mother in the Underworld............................ Maggie Roth
Penelope’s Woman................................... Colleen Rowe
Lead Calliope...................................................... Sarah Russell*
Ithacan................................................................ Roslyn Schley
Ithacan......................................................................Lee Smith
Of the Underworld / Scylla....................................Chloe Sotheron
Of the Underworld / Charybdis............................. Ethan Sotheron
Ithacan..................................................................Sigrid Strom
Of the Underworld............................................. Mikayla Sullivan
Penelope...................................................... Alexandra Tavares*
Ithacan.................................................. Mertiss (Jay) Thompson
Of the Underworld................................................Aesha Tunkara
Odysseus’ Crew/Suitor.............................................. Justen VanGrinsven
Ithacan.................................................................Mary Webster
Of the Underworld............................................ Sebastian Weigel
Odysseus’ Crew......................................................David Wesley
Odysseus’ Crew.......................................................Glenda West
Siren...................................................................Paige Wheeler
Ithacan..........................................................George Wiederhold
Odysseus’ Crew....................................................Candi Wilvang

CAMEO ARTISTS

The Tabernacle
Missionary Baptist Choir
Mandy Greer
The Northside Drill Team
The Purple Lemonade
Collective
Tipsy Rose Lee
Oleaje Flamenco
Thalia Symphony
Seattle Seahawks’ Blue Thunder

BAND MEMBERS

R.J. Tancioco
Conductor / Keyboard

Julia Thornton
Keyboard

Anthony Pooley
Acoustic / Electric Guitar

Ryan Donnelly
Electric Bass

James Pingenot
Drums / Percussion

Justin Davis
Rehearsal Guitar

ADDITIONAL STAFF

Kyra Williams
Volunteer Coordinator

Amy Jurkiewicz
Kat Callicoat
Daryle Connors
Emma Hasselbach
Youth Wranglers

Shirley Brice Heath, Ph.D.
Public Works Architect

Richie Stone
Sinclair William
Choreography Assistants

Steven Tran
Music Assistant